Showmanship Competition Results

7-8 Year Old: Davin Benfer, Cloud County; Micah Brown, Cowley County; Jenna Rokey, Nemaha County; Bayleigh Schneider, Saline County; Adison Henderson, Cowley County

 

Sophie Leach, Leavenworth County
Sophie Leach, Leavenworth County
Katelyn Klipp, Washington County
Katelyn Klipp, Washington County

9-10 year old: 1. Sophie Leach, Leavenworth County; 2. Katelyn Klipp, Washington County; 3. Drew Benfer, Cloud County; 4. Brock Burgess, McPherson County; 5. Austin Henderson, Cowley County; 6. Cole Meyer, Washington County; 7. Shane Stanton, Riley County; 8. Blaine Benfer, Clay County; 9. Kirk Heimer, Saline County

 

Drake Hamm, Harvey County
Drake Hamm, Harvey County
Cole Schneider, Saline County
Cole Schneider, Saline County

11-12 year old: 1. Drake Hamm, Harvey County; 2. Cole Schneider, Saline County; 3. Jacob Klipp, Washington County; 4. Melissa Henderson, Cowley County; 5. Brandon Rokey, Nemaha County; 6. Kirsten Heimer, Saline County; 7. Zachary Meyer, Washington County; 8. Katrina Ball, Republic County; 9. Ryan Benfer, Clay County; 10. Faith Brown, Cowley County; 11. Peyton Hays, Sedgwick County; 12. Morgan Hall Kropf, Coffey County; 13. Anna Hahn, Leavenworth County; 14. Brittani Burgess, McPherson County

 

Simon Schmitz, Marshall County
Simon Schmitz, Marshall County
Kaylee Heimer, Saline County
Kaylee Heimer, Saline County

13 year old: 1. Simon Schmitz, Marshall County; 2. Kaylee Heimer, Saline County; 3. Aubrey Hays, Sedgwick County; 4. Becky Kropf, Coffey County; 5. Taylor Hays, Sedgwick County

 

Taylor Klipp, Washington County
Taylor Klipp, Washington County
Katelyn Hockey, Douglas County
Katelyn Hockey, Douglas County

14 year old: 1. Taylor Klipp, Washington County; 2. Katelyn Hockey, Douglas County; 3. Connor Eastburn, Sedgwick County; 4. Clayton Kahle, Grant County; 5. Blake Bell, Saline County; 6. Katie Krehbiel, McPherson County; 7. Steven Shore, Grant County

 

Haley Hamm, Harvey County
Haley Hamm, Harvey County
Erin Leach, Leavenworth County
Erin Leach, Leavenworth County

15-16 year old: 1. Haley Hamm, Harvey County; 2. Erin Leach, Leavenworth County; 3. Benton Rokey, Nemaha County; 4. Jessica Thiessen, McPherson County; 5. Trevor Klipp, Washington County; 6. Dillon Rokey, Nemaha County; 7. CC Ball, Republic County; 8. Oliver Schmitz, Marshall County; 9. Malorie Depenbusch, Cowley County; 10. Bridget Stanton, Riley County; 11. Jake Funk, Saline County

 

Taylor Leach, Leavenworth County
Taylor Leach, Leavenworth County
Res. 17-19
Jill Seiler, Sedgwick County

17-19 year old: 1. Taylor Leach, Leavenworth County; 2. Jill Seiler, Sedgwick County; 3. Chad Mueller, Marion County; 4. Ryan Meyer, Washington County; 5. Jessica Hanson, Grant County; 6. Tracy Schmitz, Marshall County; 7. Graham Eastburn, Sedgwick County; 8. Rachel Hays, Sedgwick County; 9. Tricia Schmitz, Marshall County

 

Overall Showman: Haley Hamm, Harvey County