Colored Breeds Show Results

All Other Breeds

Grand Champion and Senior Champion: Junior 2 Year Old, Delilah, Becky Kropf, Coffey County

Reserve Grand Champion and Junior Champion: Spring Yearling, Delphi, Jessica Thiessen, McPherson County

Results by Class:

Spring Yearling: 1. Jessica Thiessen, McPherson County, Delphi

Junior 2 Year Old: 1. Becky Kropf, Coffey County, Delilah

 

Grand Champion - AOB

Ayrshire

Grand Champion and Senior Champion: Senior 3 Year Old, Ke-Mar-Lee Journalist Gay, Brock Burgess, McPherson County

Reserve Grand Champion and Reserve Senior Champion: Junior 2 Year Old, Ke-Mar-Lee Berkely Gabbi, Brittani Burgess, McPherson County

Junior Champion: Fall Yearling, HI-Fashion Motto's Barbi, Brittani Burgess, McPherson County

Reserve Junior Champion: Winter Yearling, HI-Fashion Motto's Candy, Brock Burgess, McPherson County

Results by Class:

Winter Yearling: 1. Brock Burgess, McPherson County, HI-Fashion Motto's Candy

Fall Yearling: 1. Brittani Burgess, McPherson County, HI-Fashion Motto's Barbi

Junior 2 Year Old: 1. Brittani Burgess, McPherson County, Ke-Mar-Lee Berkely Gabbi

Senior 3 Year Old: 1. Brock Burgess, McPherson County, Ke-Mar-Lee Journalist Gay

Dry Cow: 1.  Brittani Burgess, McPherson County, Ke-Mar-Lee Loaded Glori

 

Grand Champion Ayrshire

 Brown Swiss

Grand Champion and Senior Champion: Aged Cow, Long Acres Zeus Bambino, Haley Hamm, Harvey County

Reserve Grand Champion and Reserve Senior Champion: Dry Cow, Steuber's Cisco Paley, Jessica Thiessen, McPherson County

Junior Champion: Fall Heifer Calf, HDH Zeus Dani, Haley Hamm, Harvey County

Reserve Junior Champion: Summer Yearling, Bittersweet Braiden Dani-ET, Ryan Benfer, Clay County

Results by Class:

Spring Heifer Calf: 1. Haley Hamm, Harvey County, HDH Gilath Blake; 2. C.C. Ball, Repbulic County, Crossroads Parker Whitey; 3. Katelyn Hockey, Douglas County, Five-Acres Alimoney Cindy

Winter Heifer Calf: 1. Bridget Stanton, Riley County, J&L Francene

Fall Heifer Calf: 1. Haley Hamm, Harvey County, HDH Zeus Dani; 2. Blaine Benfer, Clay County, Bambi; 3. Bridget Stanton, Riley County,Trails West Durango Diploma; 4. Shane Stanton, Riley county, Trails West Tanbark Design

Summer Yearling: 1. Ryan Benfer, Clay County, Bittersweet Braiden Dani-ET; 2. Drake Hamm, Harvey County, IE HDH Primetime Jinx

Winter Yearling: 1. Blaine Benfer, Clay County, Dublin Hills Cupid

Fall Yearling: 1. Drake Hamm, Harvey County, Trails West Passlieticia; 2. Katrina Ball, Republic County, Crossroads Grandslam Barbie

Junior 3 Year Old: 1. Katrina Ball, Republic County, Crossroads Pete Rose Bracelet

5 Year Old: 1. C.C. Ball, Republic County,CIE Long Acres Rocky Winona; 2. Drake Hamm, Harvey County, Long Acres Madrigal Carni

Aged Cows: 1. Haley Hamm, Harvey County, Long Acres Zeus Bambino; 2. Katelyn Hockey, Douglas County, Jessie Dynasty Coco

Dry Cow: 1.Jessica Thiessen, McPherson County, Steuber's Cisco Paley; 2. Katelyn Hockey, Douglas County, Five-Acres Tressel Crystal; 3. Katrina Ball, Republic County, Trails West Mojo Bead; 4. C.C. Ball, Republic County, Mystic Blue Agenda Bluebelle

 

Grand Champion Brown Swiss

 Jersey

Grand Champion and Senior Champion: Junior 2 Year Old, LC Valentino Clover, Anna Hahn, Leavenworth County

Reserve Grand Champion and Reserve Senior Champion: Senior 2 Year Old, Ratliff Minister Midgee, Taylor Leach, Leavenworth County

Junior Champion: Spring Heifer Calf, LC Fire Gingersnap, Anna Hahn, Leavenworth County

Reserve Junior Champion: Winter Heifer Calf, Lost-Elm Tequila Maizy, Sophie Leach, Leavenworth County

Results by Class:

Spring Heifer Calf: 1. Anna Hahn, Leavenworth County, LC Fire Gingersnap

Winter Heifer Calf: 1. Sophie Leach, Leavenworth County, Lost-Elm Tequila Maizy; 2. Melissa Henderson, Cowley County, Ro-Mac Gyp Charlotte; 3. Clayton Kahle, Grant County, Lolling Fantom Covette; 4. Jessica Hanson, Grant County, Sun-E-View Visionary Destiny; 5. Faith Brown, Cowley County, Ro-Mac Irwin Universe

Fall Heifer Calf: 1. Melissa Henderson, Cowley County, Ro-Mac Syrious Windy; 2. Malorie Depenbusch, Cowley County, Ro-Mac Topekas Vision; 3. Adison Henderson, Cowley County, Ro-Mac Graysons Elsa; 4. Austin Henderson, Cowley County, Ro-Mac Vermeer's Turbo; 5. Micah Brown, Cowley County, Ro-Mac Syrious Sparky

Summer Yearling: 1. Steven Shore, Grant County, Lolling Miles Katie

Spring Yearling: 1. Erin Leach, Leavenworth County, LC Impression Gracie; 2. Malorie Depenbusch, Cowley County, Lilling Riley Christa

Winter Yearling: 1. Faith Brown, Cowley County, Ro-Mac Galvanize Lisa; 2. Jessica Hanson, Grant County, Lolling Valentino Chloe

Fall Yearling: 1. Micah Brown, Cowley County, Ro-Mac Impression Nina

Junior 2 Year Old: 1. Anna Hahn, Leavenworth County, LC Valentino Clover

Senior 2 Year Old: 1. Taylor Leach, Leavenworth County, Ratliff Minister Midgee; 2. Austin Henderson, Cowley County, Ro-Mac Impressions Laurel; 3. Melissa Henderson, Cowley County, Ro-Mac Allstar Arrie

Senior 3 Year Old: 1. Anna Hahn, Leavenworth County, LC Governor Ginger; 2. Audrey Schmitz, Marshall County, AJ-Schmitz Belmont Minnie; 3. Jessica Hanson, Grant County, Peter Dynamite of JCB

5 Year Old: 1. Morgan Kropf Hall, Coffey County, Esther

Aged Cow: 1. Melissa Henderson, Cowley County, Ro-Mac tigers Maid

Dry Cow: 1. Clayton Kahle, Grant County, OA Sun-E-View Mouse; 2. Becky Kropf, Coffey County, Arya

 

Grand Champion Jersey

 Milking Shorthorn

Grand Champion and Senior Champion: Junior 3 Year Old, Sasnak Ellen's SL Marcy, Seth Thiessen, McPherson County

Reserve Grand Champion and Reserve Senior Champion: Junior 3 Year Old, Ecuaform P-Storm Valeria EXP, Seth Thiessen, McPherson County

Junior Champion: Spring Heifer Calf, Brymary Alf Valine, Blake Bell, Saline Couny

Reserve Junior Champion: Summer Yearling, Edgemoor Fire Fortune, Blake Bell, Saline County

Results by Class:

Spring Heifer Calf: 1. Blake Bell, Saline County, Brymary Alf Valine; 2. Brock Burgess, McPherson County, Ke-Mar-Lee Lincoln Geri EXP; 3. Brittani Burgess, McPherson County, Ke-Mar-Lee Presto Gypsum

Fall Heifer Calf: 1. Blake Bell, Saline County, Brymary Coal Pasta; 2. Jake Funk, Saline County, Brymary Fire Glass

Summer Yearling: 1. Blake Bell, Saline County, Edgemoor Fire Fortune; 2. Jessica Thiessen, McPherson County, Sasnak Candi's Budd Elenore

Fall Yearling: 1. Jake Funk, Saline County, Brymary Coal Gamma

Senior 2 Year Old: 1. Seth Thiessen, McPherson County, Sasnak Zeus Roselyn 253

Junior 3 Year Old: 1. Seth Thiessen, McPherson County, Sasnak Ellen's SL Marcy; 2. Seth Thiessen, McPherson County, Ecuaform P-Storm Valeria-EXP; 3. Brock Burgess, McPherson County, Ke-Mar-Lee Lucky Missy; 4. Jessica Thiessen, McPherson County, Sasnak Kort Cutie Fannie

5 Year Old: 1. Brittani Burgess, McPherson County, Ke-Mar-Lee Lucky Taya; 2. Jessica Thiesson, McPherson County, Sasnak Judy's Poker Candi

 

Grand Champion Milking Shorthorn